Our Staff

Key Personnel

Name Designation
Ms Wong Liang – Ji Tabitha Principal
Mr Muralidharan s/o Narayanan Vice-Principal (ADMIN)
Mdm Tan Wan Phing Janice Vice-Principal (ACAD)
Miss Chia Siew Hua Year Head P1 - P2
Mr Terence Ong Sock Koon Year Head P3 – P4
Mr Pek Keam Gim Year Head P5 – P6
Mdm Intan Salwah HOD (LT English Language, int)
Mdm Magespari d/o Ammayappan HOD Mother Tongue
Dr Ang Kok Cheng Casey HOD (LT Math, int)
Mr Jeraem River Ho HOD Science
Mr Nasrun Mizzy HOD PE/CCA
Mdm Tan Wan Foon SSD
Ms Christine Poon HOD CCE
Mdm Jameela Bte Masood HOD Discipline and Student Management
Dr Leslie Toh HOD ICT
Mdm Lynn Yeo Level Head, English
Ms Charmian Chng Seet Min Level Head, Mathematics
Mdm Abigail Teng Yen-Jin Subject Head, Aesthetics
Mdm Farhanah Banu Bte Abdul Razar Subject Head, CCE
Mdm Joyce Liew Subject Head, PE
Mr Lim Kiam Peng Asst. Yr Head (Int)
Mr Andrew Koh Asst. Yr Head (Int)
Mdm Lee Soo Chuen Patricia Asst. Yr Head (Int)
Mdm Zuraidah Hamdan Subject Head, Malay Language (Int)
Ms Samantha Ting Subject Head, Leadership & Service (Int)
Mr Karthik Krishnamurthy Operations Manager
Mr Sua Keng Wee Operations Manager
Mdm Susan Gan Admin Manager 1
Ms Alicia Lau Admin Manager 2
Mr Muhammad Zaki Bin Murakay ICT Associate

Form Teachers

Primary 1

Name Class
Mdm Ong Hui Zhen
Mdm Nurshirah Bte Adnan
P1 – 1
Miss Tor Yanlin Marilyn
Mdm Tan Ching Yin June
P1 – 2
Mdm Yong Wei Ying Elaine
Ms Yip Lai Kheng
P1 – 3
Ms Keng Gek Yong
Mdm Nur Sakinah Bte Mohd Salim
P1 – 4
Mr Kok Chak Hiang
Mdm Sutha Krishnan
P1 – 5
Ms Lim Mingli
Mdm Arokiamary
P1 – 6
Ms Win Wa Soe
Mdm Joyce Liew
P1 – 7

Form Teachers

Primary 2

Name Class
Mdm Abigail Teng Yen-Jin
Mdm Faridah Abdul Aziz
P2 – 1
Mdm Ong Karen
Miss Lin Yanhua
P2 – 2
Mdm Lee Soo Chuen Patricia
Mdm K Mariaammal
P2 – 3
Mdm Farhanah Banu Bte Abdul Razar
Miss Estherelda Chin
P2 – 4
Mdm Juliana Liaw Mee Din
Miss Nurshabrina
 P2 – 5
Mdm Syafiqah Bte Sairi
Mdm Yeo Yet Tai
P2 – 6
Mdm Chong Sieh Yern
Miss Durgeswary
P2 – 7

Primary 3

Name Class
Mr Jagindran s/o Krishnana
Mdm Michelle Choy Yee Mun
P3 – 1
Mdm Suhaizat Bte Mohd Ismail
Dr Toh Pee Li Leslie
P3 – 2
Miss Chloe Heng Jia Lin
Mr Shamsudin B Hashim
P3 – 3
Mr Koh Rensheng Andrew
Mdm M Vennila
P3 – 4
Mdm Melissa Lim Hui Ling
Mdm Masnah Bte Masod
P3 – 5
Miss Zuraidah Binte Mistam
Miss Ta Qimin Sharmaine
P3 –  6

Primary 4

Name Designation
Miss Chamayne Yang Jialing
Mdm Mariani Bte Adul Rahim
P4 – 1
Miss Ting Sze Hui Samantha
Mdm Magespari d/o Ammayappan
P4 – 2
Mr Jeraem River Ho
Miss Siti Amirah Binte Zailani
P4 – 3
Mdm Cynthia Chang Oi Kuen
Mdm Lim Lay Cheng Lynn
P4 – 4
Mr Nasrun Mizzy
Ms Christine Poon
P4 – 5

Primary 5

Name Designation
Mdm Sapiah Bte Samsudin
Miss Jovita Wong Wan Jin
P5 – 1
Mdm Azlina Bte Hassan
Mr Tai Wen Liang Dennes
P5 – 2
Mdm Khairunnisa Bte Khairudin
Mdm Yoong Cai Ngo
P5 – 3
Ms Charmian Chng Seet Min
Mdm Zuraidah Bte Hamdan
P5 – 4
Dr Ang Kok Cheng Casey
Ms Qiu Yanyun
P5 -5

Primary 6

Name Class
Mdm Jameela Bte Masood
Mr Lim Kiam Peng Justin
P6 – 1
Mdm Intan Salwah
Miss Tan Xiu Ying Eileen
P6 – 2
Mr Sebastian Lim Kok Wee
Mdm Tan Wan Foon
P6 – 3
Mdm Yeo Mui Poh Lynn
Mdm Nerwati Bin Ismail
P6 – 4
Mdm Nurul Huda Bte Misman
Miss Gen Yeh Li
P6 – 5

Other Teaching Staff

Name Teaching Subject
Mr Zulkifli Bin Yusof Allied Educator (LBS)
Miss Michelle Choy Yee Mun Allied Educator (T&L)
Nor Hidayah Malay Language
Mdm Catherine d/o Chandra Pillai F/AJT
Ms Lim Mui Gek Lynn F/AJT
Ms Tay Woon Cheng F/JAT
Mdm Norliah Bte Ismail F/JAT
Mrs Jess Tai F/JAT
Mdm Lavanya C/AJT
Ms Tan Ghee Hoon F/JAT
Mdm Roslinda Bte Sisan F/JAT
Mdm Wendy Ho Yin Kuen F/JAT
Mdm Tan Shirley C/AJT
Miss Tor Yanlin MarilynBT BT

Non-Teaching Staff

 Name Designation
Miss Loo Kailing Kathleen Allied Educator (Counselling)
Mdm Catherine Gan Corporate Support Officer (CSO)
Mdm Asiah Binte Suni Corporate Support Officer (CSO)
Mdm Sharifah Bte Mohamed Amin Corporate Support Officer (CSO)
Mdm Samirah Bte Othman Operations Support Officer (OSO)
Mdm Alice Teo Bee Mui Operations Support Officer (OSO)
Mr Chan Huat Chye Operations Support Officer (OSO)
Mr Masilan Bin Sabirin Operations Support Officer (OSO)
Mr Ho Man Hing Operations Support Officer (OSO)
Mr Balachandran s/o Somasundram Operations Support Officer (OSO)
Mr Ahmad Fatihah Desktop Engineer (DE 1)
Ms Morena Choo Desktop Engineer (DE 2)
Mr Alvin Tan ICT Trainer
Mdm Suliyana Bte Mohamad Librarian
Ms Anita Sakibin Dental Therapist
Mdm Allison Yap Admin Support Officer
Mdm Chong Kai Wei Part-Time School Counsellor