Our Co-Curriculum Activities (CCA)

Our CCA are designed to cater to our pupils’ holistic well-being. We believe that we need to help pupils develop the skills, values and attitudes to manage their learning, emotional development, social interactions and physical well-being. Equipping them with the appropriate skills and nurturing the right attitudes and dispositions will help them to lead wholesome lives well into their teenage years and adulthood.

Sports

Athletics
  • K Mariaammal (IC)
  • Nerwati Bte Ismail (AIC)
  • Lim Pei Tsung
  • Andrew Koh
Soccer
  • Shamsudin Bin Hashim  (IC)
  • Azlina Bte Hassan (AIC)
  • Dennes Tai
  • Victor Ang
Badminton
  • Jovita Wong IC)
  • Jagindran s/o Krishnan (AIC)
  • Nurul Huda Bte Misman
  • Lynn Yeo
Basketball
  • Jolene Tan (IC)
  • Zuraidah Bte Mohd Hamdan (AIC)
  • Sutha d/o Krishnan
  • Sebastian Lim
Self Defence Sports
  • Kek Lay Kin (IC)
  • Chong Sieh Yern (AIC)
  • Yoong Cai Ngo
  • + Coach

Uniformed Groups

Brownies
  • Patricia Lee (IC)
  • Chamayne Yang (AIC)
  • Sapiah Bte Samsudin
  • Syafiqah Bte Sairi
Cadet Scouts
  • Eileen Tan (IC)
  • Calista Yong (AIC)
  • Lim Kiam Peng
  • Lim Mingli

Performing Arts

Choir
  • Abigail Teng (IC)
  • June Tan (AIC)
  • Melissa Lim
  • + Instructor
Chinese Dance
  • Sherene Tan (IC)
  • M Vennila (AIC)
  • Ong Karen
  • + Instructor
Malay Dance
  • Faridah Bte Abdul Aziz (IC)
  • Nur Shabrina Bte Mohd  Afendi (AIC)
  • Suhaizat Bte Mohd Ismail
  • + Instructor

Clubs

Infocomm Club
  • Gan Yeh Li (IC)
  • Farhanah Banu Bte Abdul Razar  (AIC)
  • Yeo Yet Tie
  • Lin Yanhua
  • Siti Amirah Bte Zailaini
  • Zuraidah Bte Mistam
  • Alvin Tan(ICT Trainer)
iDesign & Visual Arts Club
  • Cynthia Chang (IC)
  • Nurshirah Bte Adnan (AIC)
  • Michelle Choy
  • +Trainer
Speech & Drama Club
  • Mariani Bte Abdul Rahim (IC)
  • Juliana Loke (AIC)
  • Nur Sakinah Bte Mohd Salim 
  • + Instructor

Service CCAs

Student Council
  • Samantha Ting (IC)
  • Estherelda Chin (AIC)
  • Charmian Chng
  • Tan Siew Choo
Saving Gaia Club
  • Masnah Bte Masod (IC)
  • Yip Lai Kheng (AIC)
  • Durgeswary d/o Singaraveloo
  • Koh Chak Hiang
SIG – ALP
  • Lynn Lek (IC)
  • Keng Gek Yong (AIC)
  • Khairunnisa Bte Khairudin