Skip Navigation

Staff

Staff

Key Personnel

Name Designation
Ms Wong Liang – Ji Tabitha Principal
Mrs Ong Lay Khim Vice-Principal
Mdm Tan Wan Phing Janice Vice-Principal
Miss Chia Siew Hua Year Head P1 – P2
Mdm Janice Leong Pui Fun Year Head P3 – P4
Mr Pek Keam Gim Year Head P5 – P6
Mdm Tan Wan Foon HOD MT
Dr Ang Kok Cheng Casey HOD Math
Mr Jeraem River Ho HOD Science
Mdm Magespari d/o Ammayappan SSD
Ms Christine Poon HOD CCE
Mr Morris Koh Leong Seng HOD PE/CCA
Mdm Jameela Masood HOD Discipline and Student
Management
Ms Lye Sze Yee HOD ICT
Mdm Lynn Yeo Level Head, English
Ms Charmian Chng Level Head, Mathematics
Mdm Abigail Teng Yen-Jin Subject Head, Aesthetics
Mdm Farhanah Banu Subject Head, CCE
Mdm Joyce Liew Subject Head, PE
Mr Lim Kiam Peng Asst. Yr Head P3 (Int)
Mr Andrew Koh Asst. Yr Head P4 (Int)
Mdm Lee Soo Chuen Patricia Asst. Yr Head P6 (Int)
Mdm Zuraidah Hamdan Subject Head, Malay Language (Int)
Ms Samantha Ting Subject Head, Leadership & Service (Int)
Mr Chong Teik Hock Operations Manager
Mr Sua Keng Wee Operations Manager
Mrs Susan Gan Admin Manager

Form Teachers

Primary 1

Name Class
Ms Zuraidah Mistam
Mdm Joyce Liew
P1 – 1
Mrs Elaine Lee
Ms Lim Mingli
P1 – 2
Mr Jagindran
Mrs June Chin
P1 – 3
Ms Yong Fah Wui Calista
Mdm Sutha
P1 – 4
Ms Keng Gek Yong
Ms Estherelda Chin
Ms Shabrina
P1 – 5
Mdm Nurul Misman
Ms Jolene Tan
P1 – 6

Primary 2

Name Class
Mdm Farhanah Banu
Mdm Kavitha Padmanathan
P2 – 1
Ms Yang Jialing Chamayne
Mdm M Vennila
P2 – 2
Mdm Juliana Liaw Mee Din
Mdm Sherene Tan
P2 – 3
Mdm Abigail Teng Yen Jin
Mdm Mariani Bte Abdul Rahim
P2 – 4
Mdm Chong Sieh Yern
Ms Yoong Cai Ngo
 P2 – 5
Ms Tan Xiu Ying Eileen
Mdm Nur Sakinah
Mdm June Wong
P2 – 6

Primary 3

Name Class
Mdm Khairunnisa
Ms Lin Yanhua
P3 – 1
Ms Charmian Chng
Mdm Janice Leong
Mdm Masnah
P3 – 2
Mr Koh Chak Hiang
Ms Kek Lay Kin
P3 – 3
Mdm Syafiqah Bte Sairi
Mr Lim Kiam Peng
Ms Wan Shafika
P3 – 4
Mr Victor Ang
Ms Durgeswary
P3 – 5

Primary 4

Name Designation
Mdm Lim Lay Cheng
Dr Casey Ang
P4 – 1
Mdm Tan Lay Hwa
Mdm Magespari
P4 – 2
Mr Dennes Tai
Mdm Tan Wan Foon
P4 – 3
Mdm Mari
Mdm Faridah
P4 – 4

Primary 5

Name Designation
Mdm Sapiah Bte Samsudin
Mr Pek Keam Gim
P5 – 1
Ms Melissa Lim
Mr Shamsudin
P5 – 2
Mr Andrew Koh
Ms Nurshirah
P5 – 3
Mdm Chang Oi Kuen Cynthia
Ms Yip Lai Kheng
P5 – 4
 Mdm Nerwati
Mr Jeraem River Ho
P5 -5

Primary 6

Name Class
Mdm Karen Ong
Mdm  Jameela Masood
P6 – 1
Mdm Azlina
Ms Christine Poon
P6 – 2
Mdm Lee Soo Chuen Patricia
Mr Morris Koh Leong Seng
P6 – 3
Mdm Lynn Yeo
Mdm Zuraidah Hamdan
P6 – 4
Ms Yeong Shook Fern
Ms Gan Yeh Li
P6 – 5
Mss Samantha Ting
Ms Lye Sze Yee
P6 – 6

Other Teaching Staff

Name Teaching Subject
Mdm Catherine d/o Chandra Pillai English
Ms Lim Mui Gek Lynn Maths
Mdm Moonah Malay
Mr Ng Lai Chee PE
Mrs Shirley Ang Maths
Miss Tan Siew Choo Chinese
Mdm Pandora Wang Maths
Mrs Wendy Lew Maths

Non-Teaching Staff

 Name Designation
Miss Poh Jing Chun, Sanly Allied Educator (LBS)
Miss Loo Kailing Kathleen Allied Educator (Counselling)
Mrs Sim Kean Kok Part-Time School Counsellor
Ms Tay Mei Siah Admin Exec
Mdm Catherine Gan Corporate Support Officer
Mdm Asiah Corporate Support Officer
Mdm Samirah Bte Othman Corporate Support Officer
Mdm Alice Teo Corporate Support Officer
Mr Ali Bin Rabi Operations Support Officer
Mr Chan Huat Chye Operations Support Officer
Mr Masilan Bin Sabirin Operations Support Officer
Mr Muhd Zaki Bin Murakay ICT Exec
Mr Nesan Raja Perenches Technical Assistant
Mr Alvin Tan ICT trainer
Miss Nur Khalidah SPE
Mdm Ramlah Librarian
Mdm Chin Sui Chun Dental Nurse
Mdm Ng Bee Hiang Winnie Admin Support Officer

 

Back to top